Javascript Disabled - Modernizer plugin won't work.

Special Services Staff

Marci Thiry, Director of Special Services
(920) 967-1429
thirym@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Sue Borree, Administrative Assistant
(920) 967-1418
borrees@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Betsy Dament, Secretary
(920) 967-1419
damentb@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Yeng Yang, School Social Worker
(920) 209-9698
yangy@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Kelsey Boge, School Social Worker
(920) 215-2021
bogek@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Heather Ryan, School Social Worker
(920) 209-9794
ryanh@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Kim Kleinhans, School Social Worker
(920) 740-5956
kleinhansk@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Mike Emery, School Psychologist
(920) 215-4814
emerym@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Trisha Voigt, School Psychologist
(920) 209-7995
voigtt@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Dr. Jennifer Krzewina, School Psychologist
(920) 209-9695
krzewinaj@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Amy Menchl, School Psychologist
(920) 209-7994  
menchl@mjsd.k12.wi.us

 

Crawmer, Mary > Counselor > Banta Elem/Gegan Elem

Sabel, Carrie > Counselor > Butte des Morts Elem

Wayland, Jack > Counselor > Clovis Grove Elem

Donner, Sarah > Counselor > Jefferson Elem/Nicolet Elem

Jones, Cymone > Counselor > Maplewood MS

Schmatz, Erica > Counselor > Maplewood MS

Lambert, Jennifer > Counselor >Menasha HS

Schultz, Lauren >Counselor >Menasha HS

Sommerfeldt, Scott >Counselor >Menasha HS

Litwin, Brenda > School To Work Coord > District

 

Collins, Lynne > Occupational Therapy > District

Kessler, Casey > Occupational Therapy > District

Parker, Becky > Occupational Therapy > District

Sahr, Mary > Occupational Therapy > District

Snyder, Rhonda > Physical Therapy > District

Firgens, Jill > Assistive Tech Coord > District

 

Stratton, Chris > Adaptive Phy Ed > Elementary / Maplewood MS

Drakas, Jeff > Adaptive Phy Ed > Menasha HS

 

Allen, Sharon > Early Childhood > Gegan Elem/Community Programs

Barnaal, Denise > Early Childhood > Gegan Elem/NM YMCA

Fleming, Debra > Early Childhood >  Gegan Elem

Schanning, Lisa > Early Childhood > Gegan Elem/Jefferson Elem

Scott, Kelley > Early Childhood > Butte des Morts Elem/Clovis Grove Elem

 

Halbach, Maria > Autism Specialist > Elementary

Hinn, Tamera > Autism Specialist > Elementary

Walters, Debi > Vision Teacher > District

 

Baudhuin, Megan > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Bednarek, Taylor > EBD/Cross Calegorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Ewald, Kari > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Hietpas, Jenna > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Krueger, Kari > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Karrels, Erin > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Sonkowsky, Ann > EBD/Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

 

Busse, Susan > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Gosse, Kristin > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Izzo, Michelle > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Kruschke, Jason > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Norton, Sarah > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

 

Bahn, Clarissa > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Jensen, Sadie > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Nyman, Jill > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Taylor, Paige > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

 

Smet, Trisha > Cross Categorical  > Jefferson Elem

Uridil, Alissa > Cross Categorical >  Jefferson Elem

 

Ebben, Bradi > Cross Categorical > Nicolet Elem

Ryan, Kristi > Cross Categorical > Nicolet Elem

Mader, Ashley > Cross Categorical > Nicolet Elem

 

DeMarce, Dana > EBD/Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Gloudemans, Ryan > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Hendricks, Meghan > Cross Categorical  > Maplewood MS

Hopwood, Lisa > EBD/Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Koellermeier, Jacob > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Korth, Jeramie > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Malard, Kristi > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Pirwitz, Tiffany > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Rankin, Kari > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Williams, Jill > EBD/Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

 

Belongea, Casey > Autism/Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Hurley, Jason > Special Education > Menasha HS

Lederhaus, Jason > EBD/Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

McNichols, Michelle > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Olson, Heather > Cross Categorical >  Menasha HS

Svejda, Joe > EBD/Special Education > Menasha HS

VanDenHeuvel, Heidi > Special Education > Menasha HS

Wagner, Katelyn > Special Education > Menasha HS

Wilms, Melinda > Special Education > Menasha HS

 

Castonia, Chris > School Social Worker > Alternative Program

Peters, Aristotle > Special Education > Alternative Program

          
Babbitts, Sarah > Speech Clinician > Clovis Grove Elem

Behm, Jeannie  > Speech Clinician > Gegan Elem

Camber, Lara > Speech Clinician > Maplewood/Menasha High

Dudley, Deb > Speech Clinician > Menasha HS

Dux, Angie > Speech Clinician > Early Childhood Dept

Kamenick, Theresa > Speech Clinician > Butte des Morts Elem

Menzel, Rebecca > Speech Clinician > Maplewood MS

Olson, Nicole > Speech Clinician > Banta Elem/Nicolet Elem

Parker, Sue > Speech Clinician > Jefferson Elem/Head Start

Rodden, Erin > Speech Clinician > Butte des Morts Elem

Scroll to the top